Skip to content

Who Run the World

August 4, 2011

So yesterday I was hoping that they’d suspend classes like they’ve been doing for the past two weeks. I was out of luck that they suspended classes after 4 PM when I was really only til 4. Boo. hahaha It wasn’t that bad though when we realized that my friends didnt have class anymore and that we could actually go out. so we did. But first, Pat, Dan and I took outfit shots. πŸ˜‰ Here are my pics πŸ™‚

Sheer polo, Applerust; Skirt, Forever21; Pumps, Janylin

To those who were wondering, my lipstick shade is Ruby Woo from Mac. It’s my latest purchase and I’m so addicted to it! πŸ™‚ gotta love makeup. haha

Photos taken by the gorgeous Patricia Prieto. Thank you love! πŸ™‚

And here are pics of Pat and Dan in their awesome outfits. I’m telling you, I feel so simple and under dressed when I’m with these girls. hahaha they’re so fashown and nice, I love em to bits. πŸ™‚

Hello there, Pat! I love those stockings! and if you look closely, you’d see her awesome headpiece. She changed after class though, will show pics later. πŸ˜‰

And hello Dan! This girl says she’s lazy to dress up when it rains, but look at her. She’s even wearing florals AND a leather jacket! :))

so because THEIR class got suspended, Dan and I went to Forever 21 after school to check out shoes and then headed to Parisian to check out even more shoes! Oh, btw, to those who’ve been waiting for Jeffrey Campbell shoes, THEY HAVE EM IN SM FASHION FORUM already!!! Grab a pair they only have limited stocks!!

After window shopping, we went to Borough to meet Kryz. Dan left early so Kryz and I pigged out by ourselves. haha Borough’s Cheese Injected Portobello Pita Pocket is sooooooo good (i had it last Monday and again yesterday) and I cant wait to go back to order it again. and maybe some Mac & Cheese. YUM. Anyhoo, Pat and Mikko followed and we stuffed ourselves with even more food. You have got to try their desserts!!! We had the Bread & Butter Pudding, Milk & Cookies and the Molten Chocolate Cake. (okay, now I’m making myself hungry. 😐 ) Here are some pics from Borough. πŸ™‚

Hi Kryz! It’s been so long since I last saw this girl. I missed her beauuuuutiful face!!!

Who are you texting Mikko? hahaha This is my Merch /Wednesday buddy. haha so proud that you have a SoFA barkada already HAHAHA

Pretty girls Kryz and Pat with their matching accessories! πŸ™‚

Had so much fun with them. We totes need a round 2!!! See you girls (and boy) again soon. πŸ™‚ Btw, title’s from my LSS of Run The World by Beyonce. That’s coz it’s what I remember everytime I’m with my girlfriends. hahaha

Hope you enjoyed our outfit shots and pics of the yummy food. And speaking of food, Imma go ahead and grab some dinner. Then maybe dessert again after. πŸ˜‰ bwahaha

Advertisements
7 Comments leave one →
  1. August 8, 2011 12:11 pm

    Rad blouse!

  2. Patricia Prieto permalink
    August 5, 2011 2:20 pm

    Love you babe!! You look STUNNING of course! πŸ˜‰ I had a great time with you, we better do that again and soon! xx

    • August 5, 2011 4:22 pm

      I love you more! πŸ™‚ and hello, look who’s talking, have you seen your pictures?! πŸ˜€ me too!! We should. we have tons of plans, don’t ditch us na =)) love you! πŸ™‚

  3. August 4, 2011 11:24 am

    Love your outfits!! Your blue skirt is to die for. Very stylish! Plus love the color of your lips! πŸ™‚


    Lifegoesgaga.wordpress.com

    • August 5, 2011 4:23 pm

      Awww thank you so much! the skirt’s just an F21 basic, it’s one of their cheapest items. hahaha thank you! It’s Mac’s Ruby Woo. You should try it! πŸ˜€ It’s extremely long-lasting. πŸ˜€

  4. August 4, 2011 11:05 am

    Organized content is the best way to display or post an article, thank you for making it easy to digest your post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: