Skip to content

Shameless Plugging

July 1, 2011

here goes my shameless plugging:

1. Please grab a copy of Status Magazine’s July issue. Why? well, 1) It’s awesome. 2) I have a small appearance in the mag and I’d really appreciate the support. πŸ™‚ and 3) It’s awesome! HAHA My mom got super excited and grabbed a copy (already!). hahaha I am soooo happy I’m not that fat in the pic! i was really worried though that my ..ummm ..fats would be seen. teehee Ill share the feature in another post together with how the shoot went. πŸ™‚ BTW, guess who’s on the cover!

The Misshapes! So go go go and grab a copy now. πŸ˜‰

2. Alyssa Lapid now has her own FB Page! HAHAHA I’ll be announcing new posts, new outfits and other fashion/alyssa-related stuff in this page. πŸ™‚ You can tag me, comment on anything and everything, and message me easily on this page. So please like it HERE. πŸ™‚

3. If you aren’t satisfied with just updates about the blog and wanna get updates on my crazy life, you can also follow me on twitter HERE. πŸ™‚

THERE. I’m blushing of embarrassment now but Ill definitely appreciate the love. ❀ Thank you so much everyone! πŸ™‚

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: